Indonesia
WIB
WFT
Wallis & Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours behind Wallis & Futuna Time
8:30 am08:30 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in WFT

Banyumas to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WFT

8:30 am08:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Wallis & Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Banyumas, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 WFT

Banyumas, Indonesia WFT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Wallis & Futuna Time

Offset: WFT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for WFT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
WFT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WFT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Wallis and Futuna Time - UTC +12
  • Wallis & Futuna Time - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time