Indonesia
WIB
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Binjai, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in Kandalaksha, Russia

Binjai to Kandalaksha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Binjai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kandalaksha

7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Binjai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Binjai, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 Kandalaksha, Russia

Binjai, Indonesia Kandalaksha, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Binjai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Binjai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bindjai, Bindjei, Binjai, Kota Binjai, min li, 民禮
Population
228,763
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 36' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7