Indonesia
WIB
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Bogor, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Viedma, Argentina

Bogor to Viedma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bogor which corresponds to 8am-10am in Viedma

11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bogor, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bogor, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Viedma, Argentina

Bogor, Indonesia Viedma, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bogor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bogor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bogor, Buitenzorg, Kota Bogor, Kutha Bogor, bogoleu, bogori, bogoru, bwgwr, bwkwr, mao wu, Богор, بوكور, بوگور, ბოგორი, ボゴール, 茂物, 보고르
Population
800,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' S Latitude / 106° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54