WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bukittinggi, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Koseli, Turkey

Bukittinggi to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bukittinggi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Koseli

12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bukittinggi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bukittinggi, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 Koseli, Turkey

Bukittinggi, Indonesia Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bukittinggi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bukittinggi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bukittinggi, Bukittingi, Fort de Kock, Fort de Rock, Kota Bukittinggi, Kutha Bukittinggi, bukitingi, wu ji ding yi, Букиттинги, ブキティンギ, 武吉丁宜
Population
98,746
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90