Indonesia
WIB
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Dizangue, Cameroon

Ciampea to Dizangue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dizangue

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dizangue, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Ciampea, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Dizangue, Cameroon

Ciampea, Indonesia Dizangue, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Dizangue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dizangue Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Dizangue, Dizangué, Dizanque, Dizanqué
Population
19,243
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237