Indonesia
WIB
India
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Muvattupuzha, India

Ciampea to Muvattupuzha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Muvattupuzha

5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Muvattupuzha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ciampea, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Muvattupuzha, India

Ciampea, Indonesia Muvattupuzha, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Muvattupuzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muvattupuzha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
mu wa te tu pu zha, mubattupujha, mubattupuyha, muvarruppulai, muvarrupula, muvattupujha, muvattupusa, موواٹوپوژا, मुवात्तुपुझा, मूवाट्टुपुषा, মুবাত্তুপুয্হ, ମୁବାତ୍ତୁପୁଝା, மூவாற்றுப்புழை, മൂവാറ്റുപുഴ, 穆瓦特图普扎
Population
29,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91