Indonesia
WIB
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in Asheboro, NC, USA

Ciampea to Asheboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Asheboro

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Asheboro, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ciampea, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 Asheboro, NC, USA

Ciampea, Indonesia Asheboro, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Asheboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Asheboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Ashboro, a shen bo lei, ashbwrw, ashuboro, ashww karwlynay shmaly, ayshbrw shmaly kyrwlayna, Ашборо, آشبورو, اشوو، کارولینای شمالی, ایشبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا, アシュボロ, 阿什伯勒
Population
26,103
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 79° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1