Indonesia
WIB
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 17 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
12:30 am00:30 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in TAHT

Ciampea to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in TAHT

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ciampea, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 TAHT

Ciampea, Indonesia TAHT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tahiti Time

Offset: TAHT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TAHT Time Zone Geo Map
TAHT timezone map

TAHT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TAHT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone