WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Cibinong, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Casale sul Sile, Italy

Cibinong to Casale sul Sile call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cibinong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Casale sul Sile

10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cibinong, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Casale sul Sile, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Cibinong, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Casale sul Sile, Italy

Cibinong, Indonesia Casale sul Sile, Italy
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cibinong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibinong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chibinong, Chibinung, Cibinong, Sibinonge, Tjibinong, Сибинонге
Population
188,663
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 106° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Casale sul Sile Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casale sul Sile Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casale sul Sile
Population
7,951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 12° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39