Indonesia
WIB
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Colomadu to Ouagadougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ouagadougou

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Colomadu, Indonesia / 7:30 pm19:30 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Colomadu, Indonesia Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ouagadougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ouagadougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Huagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, wagadwgw, wagadwwgww, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, آواگادوگو, اوآگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, واگادووگوو, واگادوگو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구
Population
1,086,505
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226