Indonesia
WIB
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in Campbell River, Canada

Colomadu to Campbell River call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Campbell River

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Campbell River, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Colomadu, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 Campbell River, Canada

Colomadu, Indonesia Campbell River, Canada
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Campbell River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kampel River, Kehmpbell-River, Kembel River, Kempbell-River, YBL, kaembellibeo, kambl ryfr, kan bei er li fu, kmbl rywr brytysh klmbya, kyanberuriba, Κάμπελ Ρίβερ, Кембел Ривер, Кемпбелл-Рівер, Кэмпбелл-Ривер, كامبل ريفر, کمبل ریور، بریتیش کلمبیا, کیمپبل ریور، برٹش کولمبیا, キャンベルリバー, 坎贝尔里弗, 캠벨리버
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 125° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1