Indonesia
WIB
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Miguel, El Salvador

Colomadu to San Miguel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Miguel

9:30 am09:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Miguel, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Colomadu, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 San Miguel, El Salvador

Colomadu, Indonesia San Miguel, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

San Miguel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Miguel Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
San Miguel, San Miquel
Population
161,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 88° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503