Indonesia
WIB
India
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kozhikode, India

Colomadu to Kozhikode call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kozhikode

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kozhikode, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Colomadu, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Kozhikode, India

Colomadu, Indonesia Kozhikode, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kozhikode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozhikode Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCJ, Calecute, Calicut, Calicutium, City of Spices, Kal'kutta, Kalicut, Kalikuto, Kojikode, Kolikod, Kozhikkot, Kozhikod, Kozhikode, Kozikkot, Kozikode, Kozsikode, Kozsíkóde, Kožikodė, Kóžikkót, kajahikode, kajhikada, kalikotu, kalykwt, karikatto, ke ze ke de, kealikkeat, kealikkeat jilla, kho chi khod, kojhikora, kojikodeu, kolikkot, kolikkota, kolikkotu, kolikod, kolikoda, kolikora, qwzyqwd, Калькутта, Кожикод, Кожикоде, Կոժիկոդե, קוזיקוד, كاليكوت, کالیکوت, کالیکٹ, کوزیکوڈ, ކާލީކޯޓު, कोलिक्कोट, कोळिकोड, कोष़िक्कोड, কজহিকোদে, কঝিকড, কোঝিকোড়, કોળિક્કોટ્, କୋଳିକୋଡ଼, கோழிக்கோடு, కోళికోడ్, കോഴിക്കോട്, കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല, കോഴിക്കോട്‌, โคชิโคด, カリカット, 科泽科德, 코지코드
Population
439,922
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91