Indonesia
WIB
D
Delta Time Zone
GMT +4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of Delta Time Zone
6:30 pm18:30 in Depok, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in D

Depok to D call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Depok which corresponds to 8am-3pm in D

6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Depok, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Delta Time Zone (D). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Depok, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 D

Depok, Indonesia D
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota D├ępok
Population
1,198,129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Delta Time Zone

Offset: D is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

D representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for D
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time