Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Depok, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Depok to Frankfurt am Main call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Depok which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Frankfurt am Main

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Depok, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frankfurt am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Depok, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Depok, Indonesia Frankfurt am Main, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Depok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Depok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Depok, Depok kutha, Depokas, Kota Depok, Kota Dépok
Population
1,198,129
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Frankfurt am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frankfurt am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FRA, Francfort, Francfort - Frankfurt am Main, Francfort d'o Meno, Francfort del Meno, Francfort sul Main, Francfort-sur-le-Main, Francfòrt sul Main, Francoforte, Francoforte sul Meno, Francofurtum ad Moenum, Francuforti supro Menu, Francuforti suprô Menu, Frankford-on-Main, Frankfort, Frankfort an'n Main, Frankfort an’n Main, Frankfort on the Main, Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt del Main, Frankfurt na Majn, Frankfurt na Majni, Frankfurt nad Menem, Frankfurt nad Mohanem, Frankfurt nad Mohanom, Frankfurt-na-Majne, Frankfurt/Main, Frankfurtas prie Maino, Frankfurte pie Mainas, Frankfurto ce Majno, Frankfurto ĉe Majno, Fráncfort, Fráncfort - Frankfurt am Main, Fráncfort d'o Meno, Fráncfort del Meno, Phran'kphourte, fa lan ke fu, frankfwrt, peulangkeupuleuteu, phryankapharta, prnqpwrt, Φρανκφούρτη, Франкфурт, Франкфурт на Майн, Франкфурт на Мајни, Франкфурт-на-Майне, פרנקפורט, فرانكفورت, فرانکفورت, ফ্র্যাংকফার্ট, แฟรงค์เฟิร์ต, ფრანკფურტ-ამ-მაინი, フランクフルト・アム・マイン, 法兰克福, 프랑크푸르트
Population
650,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49