WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Diwek, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jinzhong, China

Diwek to Jinzhong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Diwek which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jinzhong

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Diwek, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Diwek, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Jinzhong, China

Diwek, Indonesia Jinzhong, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Diwek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Diwek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
41,719
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86