WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:00 am10:00 in Diwek, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran

Diwek to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Diwek which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Alvand

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Diwek, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Diwek, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran

Diwek, Indonesia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Diwek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Diwek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
41,719
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98