WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Hanjuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Hanjuang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Handjuang, Hanjuang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 107° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62