Indonesia
WIT
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Jayapura, Indonesia is 5:30 am05:30 in Azua, Dominican Republic

Jayapura to Azua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jayapura which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Azua

6:30 pm18:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Jayapura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Azua, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Jayapura, Indonesia / 5:30 am05:30 Azua, Dominican Republic

Jayapura, Indonesia Azua, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jayapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jayapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJJ, Djajapoera, Djajapura, Dzajapura, Dzhajapura, Džajapura, Hollandia, Jaya Pura, Jayapura, Kota Jayapura, Kotabaru, Noordwijk, Port Numbay, Port-Numbaj, Sukarnapura, Sukarnopura, ca ya pu ra, cha ya pu la, japapwra, jayapula, jayapura, Џајапура, Джаяпура, Порт-Нумбай, جاپاپورا, จายาปุระ, ジャヤプラ, 查雅普拉, 자야푸라
Population
134,895
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 32' S Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Azua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Azua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Asua-de-Kompostela, Azua, Azua de Compostela, Compostela de Azua, Асуа-де-Компостела
Population
59,139
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude