Indonesia
WIT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Jayapura, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Heide, Germany

Jayapura to Heide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jayapura which corresponds to 8am-11am in Heide

10:30 pm22:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Jayapura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jayapura, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 Heide, Germany

Jayapura, Indonesia Heide, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jayapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jayapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJJ, Djajapoera, Djajapura, Dzajapura, Dzhajapura, Džajapura, Hollandia, Jaya Pura, Jayapura, Kota Jayapura, Kotabaru, Noordwijk, Port Numbay, Port-Numbaj, Sukarnapura, Sukarnopura, ca ya pu ra, cha ya pu la, japapwra, jayapula, jayapura, Џајапура, Джаяпура, Порт-Нумбай, جاپاپورا, จายาปุระ, ジャヤプラ, 查雅普拉, 자야푸라
Population
134,895
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 32' S Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
HEI, Heid, Heide, Khajde, haide, haydh, Хайде, Хајде, هایده, ハイデ
Population
20,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 11' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49