Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Juwana, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in Nordenham, Germany

Juwana to Nordenham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Juwana which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Nordenham

5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Juwana, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Nordenham, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Juwana, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 Nordenham, Germany

Juwana, Indonesia Nordenham, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Juwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Juwana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djoeana, Djoewana, Djoewono, Djuana, Djuwana, Djuwono, Joana, Juana, Juwana
Population
40,177
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 111° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nordenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nordenham Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nordenham, Nordenkham, Nordenkhame, Stadt Nordenham, nuo er deng ha mu, nwrdnham, nwrdnhaym, Норденхам, Норденхаме, نوردنهام, نوردنهایم, 诺尔登哈姆
Population
27,714
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49