WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
AST (Arabian Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of AST (Arabian Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Juwana, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in Taiz, Yemen

Juwana to Taiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Juwana which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Taiz

1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Juwana, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Arabian Standard Time) (Taiz, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Juwana, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 Taiz, Yemen

Juwana, Indonesia Taiz, Yemen
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Juwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Juwana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djoeana, Djoewana, Djoewono, Djuana, Djuwana, Djuwono, Joana, Juana, Juwana
Population
40,177
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 111° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Taiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiz Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
TAI, Ta'izz, Ta`izz, Taiz, Taizz, Ta‘izz, tʿz, Таиз, تعز
Population
615,222
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967