Indonesia
WIB
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
10:00 am10:00 in Kabanjahe, Indonesia is 10:00 pm22:00 in HNE

Kabanjahe to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kabanjahe which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNE

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kabanjahe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kabanjahe, Indonesia / 10:00 pm22:00 HNE

Kabanjahe, Indonesia HNE
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kabanjahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kabanjahe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabandjahe, Kabanjahe
Population
57,159
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heure Normale de l'Est

Offset: HNE is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

HNE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HNE
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone