Indonesia
WIB
Russia
+06

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Kabanjahe, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in Omsk, Russia

Kabanjahe to Omsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kabanjahe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Omsk

10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kabanjahe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Omsk, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kabanjahe, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 Omsk, Russia

Kabanjahe, Indonesia Omsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kabanjahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kabanjahe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabandjahe, Kabanjahe
Population
57,159
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 98° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Omsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OMS, Om'sku, Omby, Omium, Oms'k, Omsc, Omsk, Omska, Omskas, Omszk, Omva, amsk, awmsk, e mu si ke, omseukeu, omska, omusuku, xxm skh, Ομσκ, Омбы, Омва, Омск, Омськ, Омьскъ, Օմսկ, אומסק, أومسك, امسک, اومسک, ओम्स्क, ออมสค์, ომსკი, オムスク, 鄂木斯克, 옴스크
Population
1,129,281
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 73° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7