WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
+5:45
+5:45 GMT
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of +5:45 GMT
9:30 am09:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 7:15 am07:15 in +5:45

Kalabahi to +5:45 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in +5:45

9:30 am09:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:15 am07:15 +5:45 GMT (+5:45). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 7:15 am07:15 +5:45

Kalabahi, Indonesia +5:45
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62