WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Kingsford, Australia

Kalabahi to Kingsford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kingsford

2:00 am02:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Kingsford, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Kingsford, Australia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Kingsford, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kingsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kingsford Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,338
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61