WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ananindeua, Brazil

Kalabahi to Ananindeua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ananindeua

1:30 am01:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Ananindeua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Ananindeua, Brazil

Kalabahi, Indonesia Ananindeua, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ananindeua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ananindeua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ananindeua, a na ning de wa, ananinde-ua, ananinderaa, ananindeua, Ананиндеуа, Ананіндеуа, Անանինդեուա, אננינדאואה, انانین‌دوا، پارا, আনানিন্ডেৱা, アナニンデウア, 阿納寧德瓦, 아나닌데우아
Population
433,956
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' S Latitude / 48° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55