WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in Brantford, Canada

Kalabahi to Brantford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Brantford

8:00 pm20:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Brantford, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 Brantford, Canada

Kalabahi, Indonesia Brantford, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Brantford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brantford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brantford, Brantfordas, XFV, beulaenteupeodeu, brantfwrd, brntfwrd antaryw, bu lan te fu de, burantofodo, Брантфорд, برانتفورد, برانٹفورڈ, برنتفورد، انتاریو, برینٹفورڈ, ブラントフォード, 布兰特福德, 브랜트퍼드
Population
87,759
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1