WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in Baihecun, China

Kalabahi to Baihecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Baihecun

9:30 am09:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baihecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 Baihecun, China

Kalabahi, Indonesia Baihecun, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Baihecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baihecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baihe, Baihecun, bai he, bai he cun, 百合, 百合村
Population
63,629
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86