WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in Zhongshan, China

Kalabahi to Zhongshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zhongshan

10:00 am10:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Zhongshan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 Zhongshan, China

Kalabahi, Indonesia Zhongshan, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Zhongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongshan, zhong shan, zhong shan shi, 中山, 中山市
Population
3,121,275
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 110° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86