WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 9 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 7:00 am07:00 in CVT

Kalabahi to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-10am in CVT

4:00 pm16:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 7:00 am07:00 CVT

Kalabahi, Indonesia CVT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62