Indonesia
WITA
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Delgado, El Salvador

Kalabahi to Delgado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Delgado

6:30 pm18:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Delgado, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Delgado, El Salvador

Kalabahi, Indonesia Delgado, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Delgado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Delgado Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Del'gado, Delgado, Villa Delcado, Villa Delgado, Дельгадо
Population
71,594
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503