WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Adis Zemen, Ethiopia

Kalabahi to Adis Zemen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Adis Zemen

7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adis Zemen, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Adis Zemen, Ethiopia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Adis Zemen, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Adis Zemen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adis Zemen Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Addis Zaman, Addis Zemen, Adis Zemen, Ādīs Zemen
Population
22,522
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251