WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
9:30 pm21:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in HAP

Kalabahi to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAP

9:30 pm21:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 HAP

Kalabahi, Indonesia HAP
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62