WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in HMT

Kalabahi to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HMT

1:00 pm13:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 HMT

Kalabahi, Indonesia HMT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62