WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
11:00 pm23:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in HNA

Kalabahi to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNA

11:00 pm23:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 HNA

Kalabahi, Indonesia HNA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62