Indonesia
WITA
India
IST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Navi Mumbai, India

Kalabahi to Navi Mumbai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Navi Mumbai

5:00 pm17:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Navi Mumbai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Navi Mumbai, India

Kalabahi, Indonesia Navi Mumbai, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Navi Mumbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Navi Mumbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marathi Maharashtra, Navi Moembaai, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbaj, Nova Bombaim, Novmumbajo, bmbyy nw, na'oyi mumba'i, nabi mumba'i, nabimumbai, nabimunbai, narai mumba'i, navi mumba'i, navi mumbai, navi mumbayi, navi mumpai, nawy mwmbay, nwy mmbyy, xin meng mai, Нави Мумбаи, Нави Мумбај, נבי מומבאי, بمبئی نو, ناوي مومبای, نوی ممبئی, नवि मुम्बई, नवी मुंबई, নাওয়ি মুম্বাই, নৱি মুম্বাই, નવી મુંબઈ, ନବି ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, நவி மும்பை, ನವೀ ಮುಂಬಯಿ, നവി മുംബൈ, ナビムンバイ, 新孟買, 나비뭄바이
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91