WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tomakomai, Japan

Kalabahi to Tomakomai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tomakomai

9:00 pm21:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tomakomai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 10:00 pm22:00 Tomakomai, Japan

Kalabahi, Indonesia Tomakomai, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tomakomai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tomakomai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
QTM, Tomakomai, Tomakomai-chhi, Tomakomai-chhī, Tomakomaj, domakomai si, shan xiao mu, shan xiao mu shi, thoa ma koami, twmakwmay, twmakwmay hwkaydw, Томакомаи, Томакомай, Томакомај, توماكوماي, توماکومای، هوکایدو, โทะมะโกะไม, 苫小牧, 苫小牧市, 도마코마이 시
Population
174,806
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 141° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81