WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Nanyuki, Kenya

Kalabahi to Nanyuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nanyuki

6:00 am06:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nanyuki, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Nanyuki, Kenya

Kalabahi, Indonesia Nanyuki, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nanyuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nanyuki Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
NYK, Nanjuki, Nanyuki, na niu ji, nanywky, nanywky knya, Нанюки, نانیوکی, نانیوکی، کنیا, ნანიუკი, 納紐基
Population
36,142
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 00' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254