Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 3:30 am03:30 in Villa Vicente Guerrero, Mexico

Kalabahi to Villa Vicente Guerrero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Villa Vicente Guerrero

5:30 pm17:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villa Vicente Guerrero, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 3:30 am03:30 Villa Vicente Guerrero, Mexico

Kalabahi, Indonesia Villa Vicente Guerrero, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Villa Vicente Guerrero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Vicente Guerrero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Pablo del Monte, Vicente Guerrero, Villa Vicente Guerrero
Population
60,001
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 98° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52