WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of Maldives Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in MVT

Kalabahi to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in MVT

2:30 pm14:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 MVT

Kalabahi, Indonesia MVT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62