WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 12:30 am00:30 in Paterson, NJ, USA

Kalabahi to Paterson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Paterson

12:30 pm12:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Paterson, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 12:30 am00:30 Paterson, NJ, USA

Kalabahi, Indonesia Paterson, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Paterson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paterson Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Great Falls, Manchester, New Manchester, Patehrson, Paterson, Patersun, Totowa, batrswn, pa te sen, paeteoseun, patason, ptrswn, ptrswn nywjrsy, Патерсон, Патерсън, Патэрсон, פטרסון, باترسون, پترسون، نیوجرسی, پیٹرسن، نیو جرسی, แพเทอร์สัน, パターソン, 帕特森, 패터슨
Population
147,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 74° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1