WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay

Kalabahi to Coronel Oviedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Coronel Oviedo

3:00 am03:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay

Kalabahi, Indonesia Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Coronel Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Oviedo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Ajos, Coronel Oviedo, Koronel Ovjedas, Koronel Ovyedo, Koronel'-Ov'edo, ao wei duo shang xiao zhen, kolonel-obiedo, kwrwnl awwydw, kwrwnyl awwydw, Коронель-Овьедо, Коронель-Овьєдо, Կորոնել Օվյեդո, کورونل اوویدو, کورونیل اوویدو, კორონელ-ოვიედო, コロネル・オビエド, 奥维多上校镇, 코로넬오비에도
Population
51,286
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595