WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 9:30 am09:30 in PMDT

Kalabahi to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-10am in PMDT

7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 9:30 am09:30 PMDT

Kalabahi, Indonesia PMDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62