Indonesia
WITA
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Nevinnomyssk, Russia

Kalabahi to Nevinnomyssk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nevinnomyssk

5:00 am05:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nevinnomyssk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Nevinnomyssk, Russia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Nevinnomyssk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nevinnomyssk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nevinnomyssk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nevinnomis'k, Nevinnomissk, Nevinnomossk, Nevinnomyskaya, Nevinnomyssk, Nevinnomysskaya, Nevinnomîssk, Nevinnomõssk, Nevinnomıssk, Nevinnonyssk, Nevinomisk, Nevinomysk, Nevinomyskas, Nevinomısk, Newinnomyssaja, Newinnomyssk, Newinnomysskaja, Niewinnomyssk, Njavinnamysk, Njewinnomyssk, Něvinnomyssk, nafynwmysk, nebinomiseukeu, nevu~in'nomuisuku, nie wen nuo mei si ke, nwynwmysk, nywynwmysk, Невинномисск, Невинномиськ, Невинномысск, Невинномысск балһсн, Невиномиск, Нявіннамыск, Նեվինոմիսկ, نافينوميسك, نوینومیسک, نیوینومیسک, ネヴィンノムイスク, 涅溫諾梅斯克, 네비노미스크
Population
134,345
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 41° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7