WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sovetsk, Russia

Kalabahi to Sovetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sovetsk

6:30 pm18:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sovetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 Sovetsk, Russia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Sovetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sovetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sovetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Saveck, Sovetk, Sovets'k, Sovetsk, Sovetsk i Kaliningrad oblast, Sovetska, Sovetskas, Sovețk, Sovietsk, Sovjetsk, Sovyetsk, Sowetsk, Sowieck, Sowjetsk, Szovjetszk, Til'zit, Tilsa, Tilsit, Tilze, Tilžė, Til’zit, sobecheukeu, sovu~i~etsuku, su wei ai ci ke, swbtsq, swftsk, swwtsk kalynyngrad, Савецк, Советск, Совєтськ, Совјетск, סובטסק, سوفتسك, سووتسک، کالینینگراد, ソヴィェツク, 苏维埃茨克, 소베츠크
Population
43,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 21° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7