Indonesia
WITA
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Sterlitamak, Russia

Kalabahi to Sterlitamak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sterlitamak

7:30 am07:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Sterlitamak, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Sterlitamak, Russia

Kalabahi, Indonesia Sterlitamak, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sterlitamak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sterlitamak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cterle, Staerletamaq, Stehrlitamak, Sterlitamak, Sterlitamaka, Sterlitamakas, Sterļitamaka, Stärletamaq, Sztyerlitamak, astrlytamak, seuteleullitamakeu, si jie er li ta ma ke, strlytamak, suteruritamaku, Çтерлĕ, Стерлитамак, Стерлитамак балһсн, Стерлітамак, Стэрлітамак, Стәрлетамак, Стәрлетамаҡ, Ստեռլիտամակ, استرلیتاماک, سترليتاماك, سترلیتاماک, ステルリタマク, 斯捷尔利塔马克, 스테를리타마크
Population
267,231
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 55° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7