WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in la Marina de Port, Spain

Kalabahi to la Marina de Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in la Marina de Port

7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (la Marina de Port, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 la Marina de Port, Spain

Kalabahi, Indonesia la Marina de Port, Spain
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

la Marina de Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

la Marina de Port Facts

Country
Spain
Population
30,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34