WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Bang Bua Thong, Thailand

Kalabahi to Bang Bua Thong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bang Bua Thong

12:00 pm12:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Bang Bua Thong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Bang Bua Thong, Thailand

Kalabahi, Indonesia Bang Bua Thong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bang Bua Thong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bang Bua Thong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Bua Thong, Bang Bua Thong, ban bangbawthxng, bangbawthxng, บางบัวทอง, บ้านบางบัวทอง
Population
41,567
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 100° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66