WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 2:30 am02:30 in Tha Kham, Thailand

Kalabahi to Tha Kham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tha Kham

3:30 am03:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Tha Kham, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 2:30 am02:30 Tha Kham, Thailand

Kalabahi, Indonesia Tha Kham, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tha Kham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tha Kham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Tha Kham, tha kham, thesbal meuxng tha kham, ท่าข้าม, เทศบาลเมืองท่าข้าม
Population
25,810
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 06' N Latitude / 99° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66